Skip to main content
Logo
Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

Tata Variant

₹1,879,000 - ₹2,500,000
POPULARITY
This week:0 views
All time:0 views
User Opinion
About

General information and overview

No about vehicle available

Check back later for updates

Our Verdict

Expert opinion and recommendation

No our verdict available

Check back later for updates

Latest Updates

Recent news and announcements

No latest updates available

Check back later for updates

Price

Pricing details and changes

No price information available

Check back later for updates

Mileage

Fuel efficiency information

No mileage details available

Check back later for updates

Specifications

ARAI Mileage (Certified)
665 km kmpl
Boot Space
400 L litres
Ground Clearance
200 mm mm
Maximum Power
102 hp (75 kW)
Maximum Torque
300 Nm
Number of Gears
Automatic (Single-speed)
Top Speed
160 km/h
Kerb Weight
2100 kg kg
Ad

Pros(0)

No pros available

User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.

Cons(0)

No cons available

User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.

Pricing Information

Ex-showroom prices across different cities

Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD Price Range
₹18,79,000 - ₹25,00,000

Ex-showroom price

Ex-Showroom Price by City
Delhi
₹22.19 L
Showing 1 cities • Ex-showroom prices

User Reviews

Real experiences from Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD owners

0.0

Based on 0 reviews

Rating Distribution

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews found

Be the first to review Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

Ad

User Discussions

Ask questions and get answers from the community

Popular Comparisons

See how Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD compares with other vehicles

No comparisons found

There are no popular comparisons available for Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD at the moment.

Comparisons will appear here as they become available.

Ad

Complete Specifications

Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

ENGINE & TRANSMISSION
33
Gearbox Type
Single-speed Automatic
Number of Gears
Automatic (Single-speed)
Maximum Power
102 hp (75 kW)
Maximum Torque
300 Nm
Engine Details
Electric Motor (75 kW)
Number of Cylinders
0 (Electric)
Electric Motor Power
75 kW
Electric Motor Torque
300 Nm
Clutch Operation
Fuel Distribution
Clutch Type
Transfer Case
Driving Modes
ECO, NORMAL, SPORT
Drivetrain
RWD
Front Axle
Independent
Rear Axle
Independent
Emission Norms
Zero (Electric)
Estimated Charging Time
26 min (20-80%)
Final-drive Ratio
Gear Ratios
Air Charging System
Cooling System
Liquid-cooled
Lubrification System
Valve Gear
Emission Control System
Engine Management System
Electronic Differential Lock (EDL)
Valvetrain Type
Electric
Electric Range
665 km
Micro Hybrid System
Ignition System
Electric Push Button
Torque Assist
Eco Drive Indication System
QUICK FACTS & INFORMATION
10
Car Variant
Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD
Availability Status in India
Launched
Car Type
Adventure 75 RWD
Fuel Type
Electric
Latest Price in India
22.19 Lakh (Ex-showroom, India)
Colour Options
Sun Visors
Similar Cars
MG Streetcat, Tata Nexon EV Max
ARAI Mileage (Certified)
665 km kmpl
Top Speed
160 km/h
Official Tagline
Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD
DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT
20
Overall Length
4400 mm mm
Overall Width
1900 mm mm
Overall Height
1650 mm mm
Wheelbase
2700 mm mm
Ground Clearance
200 mm mm
Kerb Weight
2100 kg kg
Power to Weight Ratio
111 W/kg
Turning Radius
5.5 m metres
Front Headroom
1000 mm mm
Rear Headroom
950 mm mm
Front Shoulder Room
1400 mm mm
Rear Shoulder Room
1350 mm mm
Front Legroom
1000 mm mm
Rear Legroom
950 mm mm
Front HipRoom
1300 mm mm
Rear HipRoom
1250 mm mm
Weight distribution (front - rear)
50:50
Cargo Body Dimensions (LxWxH)
4400x1900x1650 mm mm
Seat Cushion Height from Ground
450 mm
Open Door Angle
90
PERFORMANCE & MILEAGE
5
Mileage (Combined)
665 km kmpl (approx.)
Mileage (City)
565 km kmpl (approx.)
Mileage (Highway)
665 km kmpl (approx.)
0-100 kmph
5.8 s seconds
Top Speed On Purely Electric Power (KMPH)
160 km/h
LIGHTING
11
Head Light
LED
Adaptive Frontlight System
Split Rear Combination Lamps
LED
Position Lamps
LED
Xenon Headlamps
No (LED)
DRLs (Daytime Running Lights)
LED
Cornering Lamps
Follow Me Home Headlamps
IC Light Adjustment (Rheostat)
Standard Halogen Headlamps
Escort Function - Headlamps
SEATS & UPHOLSTERY
8
Front Centre Armrest
Rear Seat Massage System
Leather Seats
Yes (Partial)
Heated Seats Front/Rear
Yes (Front)
Rear Centre Armrest
Seat Back FoldableTables
Rear Seat Adjustment (Memory Package)
Driver Seat Adjustment
Height, Tilt
CAPACITY
5
Seating Capacity
5
Number of Seating Rows
2 Rows
Number of Doors
5 Doors
Boot Space
400 L litres
Boot Space (Folded Rear Seats)
800 L litres
WHEELS & TYRES
6
Front Tyre
215/65 R18
Rear Tyre
215/65 R18
Alloy Wheels
18-inch Alloy
Wheels
18-inch Alloy
Spare Wheel
Tyre Size
215/65 R18
INSTRUMENTATION
8
Digital Speedometer
Instrument Cluster
10.2-inch Digital
Dials Mood Lighting
Digital Fuel Gauge
Water Temperature Warning Light
Digital Clock
LED Fuel Gauge
LED Temperature Gauge
BRAKES & SUSPENSION
8
Front Brakes
Ventilated Disc
Rear Brakes
Disc
Front Suspension
MacPherson Strut
Rear Suspension
Multi-link
Brakes
Disc (Front & Rear) with ABS
Suspension
MacPherson Strut (Front), Multi-link (Rear)
Parking Brakes
Electronic
Brake Wear Warning Display
INFOTAINMENT
8
Subwoofer
Apple Car Play
Internet Connectivity Features
Android Auto
Music System
10.2-inch Touchscreen with 8 Speakers
Number of Speakers
8
AUX Compatibility
USB Compatibility
BRAKING & TRACTION
1
Automatic Stability Control (ASC)
COMFORT & CONVENIENCE
42
Illuminated key hole
Integrated Active Noise Cancellation
Wireless Smartphone Charging
Car Care Kit
Smart Trunk
Anti-glare Mirrors
Storage Space Under Co-Driver Seat
Assist Grips
Bottle Holder
eSIM Compatibiity
Rear Seat Recline
Fast Charging Ports
Driver Rear View Monitor
Front Passenger Seat Adjustement
Sliding Front Armrest
Tilt Steering Wheel
Telescopic Steering Wheel
Reading Lamp
Steering Mounted Controls
Service Reminder
Steering Mounted Calling Controls
Power Outlet
12V
Rear AC Vents
Hands Free Telephone
Hands-free Bluetooth
Ottoman Seat
Digital Tyre Inflator
Soft Door Close
Air Conditioner
Glove Box Damper
Rear Seat (Split)
60:40
Keyless Entry
Power Steering
Electric Power Steering
Speed Volume Compensation
Cruise Control
Steering Position Reminder
Front Passenger Seat Away
Power Windows
Accessory Socket
MID (Multi Information Display)
10.2-inch Digital
Ventilated Front Seats
Grab Rail
ACTIVE & PASSIVE SAFETY FEATURES
35
Terrain Management System
Speed Alert System
Mutiple Traction Modes
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unloock System
Blind View Monitor
360-Degree View Camera
Electronic Hand Brake
Side & Curtain Airbags
Boot Open Warning Beep
Automatic Vehicle Hold (AVH)
Warning Triangle
Emergency Assistance
Ballistic Protection
Head Restraint
Adjustable
Emergency Fresh Air System
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)
Tyre Pressure Monitoring system
Intelligent Light System
LED with Auto
Lane Change Indicator Setting
Adaptive Damping System (ADS)
Night Vision
Airbags
6 (Front, Side, Curtain)
Panic Alarm System
Hood Sensing
Rear View Camera
Front Seat Belts
3-point with Height Adjuster
Blind Spot Detection (BSD)
Hill Hold Control
Night View Assist Plus
Perimeter Alarm
Smart Pedal
Parking Sensors
Front & Rear
Automatic Fire Suppression System
Rear Cross-traffic Alert
Crash Structure
Reinforced Steel
EXTERIOR FEATURES
19
Canopy
Electrically Foldable ORVMs
Electrically Adjustable ORVMs
Chrome Outside Rear View Mirrors
Chrome Taillight Surround
Chrome Headlamp Surround
LED Light Bar
Shark Fin Antenna
LED Turn Indicators
Molding Side Sill
Front Radiator Grille
B Pillar Black Out Tape
A-Pillar Glossy Black Finish
Outside Rear-view Mirrors
Electrically Adjustable & Foldable
C Pillar High Gloss Finish
Side Repeater on Fender
Side Body Decals
Full LED Headlamps
Unique Fuel Cap
INTERIOR FEATURES
17
AC Louver Knobs
Rear Door Sunshade Curtain
Adjustable Headrests
Chrome Inner Door Handles
Front Tray USB Charger
Mood Lighting
Air Purifier
Fast Charging Smartphone Port
Rear USB Charger & Tray
Leather Steering/Gear knob
Door Centre trim and door armrest
Cluster Ionizer
Sporty Aluminium Pedals
Supervision Cluster
Sunroof
Dual Tone Interiors
Blue Interior Illumination
Key Features of the Car
12
Hub Lock
List of Features
665 km Range, 5.8s 0-100, 75kW Motor
Drag coefficient (Cd)
0.28
Frame
Body on Frame
Summary
Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD - Electric SUV
Steering
Electric Power
Battery
75 kWh Lithium-ion
Battery Saver
Rheostat
Battery Gross Capacity
75 kWh
Opaque roller blinds
Crash Pad Garnish
LOCKS & SECURITY
2
Speed Sensitive Door Autolock
Central Locking

Expert Verdict

Professional reviews and expert opinions on Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment

Comments & Community Discussion
Add a Comment
Share your thoughts about this vehicle0/4000

Community Guidelines:

  • • Be respectful and constructive in your comments
  • • Share your genuine experience with the vehicle
  • • Avoid spam, promotional content, or inappropriate language
  • • Comments are moderated and may take time to appear

No comments yet

Be the first to share your thoughts!

Available Colors

Explore the color options available for Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

No color options available

Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.

Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD Images & Videos (12)

Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Tata Sierra EV Adventure 75 RWD

View all:
New Tata Sierra EV Price in India

New Tata Sierra EV Price in India

Main
Tata Sierra EV Front View
#1

Tata Sierra EV Front View

Main
Tata Sierra EV Front 3-Quarter View
#2

Tata Sierra EV Front 3-Quarter View

Main
Tata Sierra EV Rear 3-Quarter View
#3

Tata Sierra EV Rear 3-Quarter View

Main