
Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
Nissan Variant
General information and overview
Expert opinion and recommendation
Recent news and announcements
No latest updates available
Check back later for updates
Pricing details and changes
Fuel efficiency information
Specifications
- ARAI Mileage (Certified)
- 19.6 kmpl kmpl
- Ground Clearance
- 182 mm mm
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 999 cc cc
- Maximum Power
- 71.01 bhp@6250 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 96 Nm@3400-3600 rpm
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 40 Litres litres
- Number of Gears
- 5-Speed Automatic (EZ-Shift AMT)
- Kerb Weight
- 993 kg kg
Pros(0)
No pros available
User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.
Cons(0)
No cons available
User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.
Pricing Information
Ex-showroom prices across different cities
Ex-showroom price
User Reviews
Real experiences from Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift owners
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No reviews found
Be the first to review Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
User Discussions
Ask questions and get answers from the community
Nissan Tekton Bharat NCAP 5-star result: how much should safety change a ₹10–19 lakh SUV shortlist?
Nissan Tekton at ₹10.49 lakh in India: T160 manual, T280 manual or DCT — which makes sense?
July 2026 SUV launches in India: Tekton, Brezza facelift, ZR-V and more—what is worth waiting for?
Popular Comparisons
See how Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift compares with other vehicles
No comparisons found
There are no popular comparisons available for Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift at the moment.
Comparisons will appear here as they become available.
All Variants
Explore all variants of Gravite
Nissan Gravite Acenta
Nissan Gravite N-Connecta
Nissan Gravite N-Connecta EZ Shift
Nissan Gravite Tekna
Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ ShiftCurrent
Nissan Gravite Tekna Launch Edition
Complete Specifications
Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 999 cc cc
- Number of Gears
- 5-Speed Automatic (EZ-Shift AMT)
- Maximum Power
- 71.01 bhp@6250 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 96 Nm@3400-3600 rpm
- Number of Cylinders
- 3
- Super Charger
- Turbo Charger
- Drivetrain
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Emission Norms
- BS-VI
- Overall Length
- 3987 mm mm
- Overall Width
- 1734 mm mm
- Overall Height
- 1644 mm mm
- Wheelbase
- 2636 mm mm
- Ground Clearance
- 182 mm mm
- Kerb Weight
- 993 kg kg
- Gross Vehicle Weight
- 1538 kg kg
- Fuel Type
- B4D 1.0
- Latest Price in India
- ₹8,49,000
- ARAI Mileage (Certified)
- 19.6 kmpl kmpl
- Seating Capacity
- 7
- Number of Seating Rows
- 3 Rows
- Number of Doors
- 5 Doors
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 40 Litres litres
- Alloy Wheels
- Wheels
- 15-inch Dual-tone Flex Alloy Wheels
- Spare Wheel
- Tubeless Tyres
- Tyre Size
- 185/65 R15
- Digital Clock
- Low Fuel Warning
- Apple Car Play
- Android Auto
- Music System
- JBL Sound System
- AUX Compatibility
- MP3 Playback
- USB Compatibility
- AM/FM Radio
- iPod Compatibility
- Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
- Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
- Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
- Traction Control
- Brake Assist
- DRLs (Daytime Running Lights)
- Darkness Sensing Headlamps
- 3rd Brake Light
- Rear Fog Lights
- Front Brakes
- Disc
- Rear Brakes
- Drum
- Engine Immobilizer
- Speed Sensitive Door Autolock
- Chrome Outside Rear View Mirrors
- Electrically Adjustable ORVMs
- Shark Fin Antenna
- LED Turn Indicators
- Body Coloured Outside Mirrors
- Body Coloured Door Handles
- Roof Rails
- Body
- MUV
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring system
- Airbags
- 6 Airbags
- Hill Start Assist Control
- Rear View Camera
- Parking Sensors
- Front and Rear
- Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts
- Air Purifier
- Footwell Lighting
- Glove Box
- Child Seat Mounting Provisions
- Dual Tone Interiors
- Wireless Smartphone Charging
- Rear Seat Recline
- Cabin Filter
- Power Outlet
- Rear AC Vents
- Centre Console With Cup Holder
- Hands-free Bluetooth
- Vanity mirror
- Variable Intermittent Wipers
- Rear Seat (Split)
- Keyless Entry
- Power Steering
- Rear Defogger
- Front Bucket Seats
- Engine Start/Stop Button
- Rear Washer & Wiper
- Rain Sensing Wipers
- Sliding and Reclining 2nd Row of Seats
- Coat Hooks
- MID (Multi Information Display)
Expert Verdict
Professional reviews and expert opinions on Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment
No comments yet
Be the first to share your thoughts!
Explore the color options available for Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
No color options available
Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.
Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift

Nissan Gravite
New Nissan Gravite Price in India

nissan-gravite-6935-1422
Nissan Gravite

nissan-gravite-6935-6329
Nissan Gravite

nissan-gravite-6935-1446
Nissan Gravite
Latest News
Recent updates about Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift
Search: "Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift"






Latest Automotive News
Stay updated with the latest happenings in the automotive world






Most Popular Cars
Based on Cars Popular on Autos

Tata Bolt Sport

BMW 5 Series 530Li M Sport

Hyundai Verna HX6 IVT

Hummer H3 SUV

Dodge Challenger SRT HELLCAT

Tata Super ACE Mint

Hummer H2 SUV

Maruti Swift Diesel VDi
Recently Added Cars
New Cars Added On Autos

Kia Syros EV X-Line ER

Citroen Basalt X Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 300h Luxury

Renault Duster Adventure 1.3 Turbo DCT

Nissan Tekton Tekna Plus 280 DCT

Tata Sierra EV Empowered A 75 AWD
Featured Cars
Our Editor's Choice

Lexus ES 500e

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Porsche 911 GT3

Toyota Innova Crysta Diesel ZX

Toyota Urban Cruiser Ebella E3
