XL100 vs XL100 Comfort
Compare prices, images, key differences, specifications, news, similar comparisons, FAQs, and discussions in one place.
Value check
Start with price: TVS XL100 at ₹44,999 - ₹60,905; TVS XL100 Comfort at ₹44,999 - ₹60,905.
Body style
Compare dimensions and seating below to judge everyday practicality.
Powertrain
Use the detailed specifications below to compare performance and efficiency values.
The values most shoppers check first, arranged for fast desktop and mobile scanning.
Starting Price
TVS XL100
₹44,999 - ₹60,905
TVS XL100 Comfort
₹44,999 - ₹60,905
Power
TVS XL100
4.3 HP @ 6000 rpm
TVS XL100 Comfort
4.3 HP @ 6000 rpm
Torque
TVS XL100
6.5 Nm @ 3500 rpm
TVS XL100 Comfort
6.5 Nm @ 3500 rpm
Mileage / Range
DifferentTVS XL100
TVS XL 100 mileage is 55 kmpl (approximate).
TVS XL100 Comfort
TVS XL 100 top speed is 65 kmph (approximate).
TVS XL100
144 mm
TVS XL100 Comfort
144 mm
Images
Gallery images are shown only when multiple photos are available.
TVS XL100
View detailsTVS XL100 Comfort
View detailsDetailed Specifications
Compare 72 technical specs across 6 categories with 4 highlighted differences.
72
Grouped for easier scanning
4
Use the toggle to focus only on these rows
Other Features
4 differences in this category
Showing all specs in Comfort & Convenience, with changed values marked.
Key Features
Comfort & Convenience
TVS XL100
TVS XL100 Comfort
Features
Comfort & Convenience
TVS XL100
TVS XL100 Comfort
Comfort
Comfort & Convenience
TVS XL100
TVS XL100 Comfort
Latest News
Recent updates related to XL100 vs XL100 Comfort
Search: "XL100 vs XL100 Comfort"






Latest Automotive News
Fresh automotive updates while you compare.






Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about XL100 vs XL100 Comfort
Which is better among TVS XL100 and TVS XL100 Comfort?
How do TVS XL100 and TVS XL100 Comfort prices compare?
Where can I find detailed specifications for TVS XL100 and TVS XL100 Comfort?
Can I compare similar alternatives to TVS XL100 and TVS XL100 Comfort?
Skoda Kylaq MT vs AT in India: which suits traffic and hill driving better?
The Skoda Kylaq pairs its 1.0 TSI petrol engine with either a manual gearbox or a 6-speed torque-converter automatic. Fo...
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 vs Interceptor 650 in India: which running-cost trade-offs matter before booking?
For buyers choosing between the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 and Interceptor 650, the purchase decision is not only about...
India EV retail growth in July 2026: are charging reliability and after-sales readiness now the real buying decision?
India's July 2026 EV retail momentum makes the ownership question more concrete for buyers choosing an electric car or s...
Maruti Suzuki Victoris CNG vs Brezza CNG in India: which city SUV fits your running-cost and boot-space priorities?
Victoris CNG vs Brezza CNG: the practical city-SUV choiceMaruti Suzuki lists S-CNG versions of the Victoris in India, wi...
