Skip to main content

Duke 890 R vs F 900 R

Compare prices, images, key differences, specifications, news, similar comparisons, FAQs, and discussions in one place.

KTM Duke 890 R
Ex-showroom

₹170,000 - ₹1,450,000

View full details
vs
BMW F 900 R
Ex-showroom

₹1,080,000 - ₹1,255,000

View full details

Value check

Start with price: KTM Duke 890 R at ₹170,000 - ₹1,450,000; BMW F 900 R at ₹1,080,000 - ₹1,255,000.

Body style

Compare dimensions and seating below to judge everyday practicality.

Powertrain

Use the detailed specifications below to compare performance and efficiency values.

Quick Comparison

The values most shoppers check first, arranged for fast desktop and mobile scanning.

Starting Price

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

₹170,000 - ₹1,450,000

BMW F 900 R

₹1,080,000 - ₹1,255,000

Power

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

121 HP @ 9250 rpm

BMW F 900 R

105 HP @ 8500 rpm

Torque

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

99 Nm @ 7750 rpm

BMW F 900 R

92 Nm @ 6500 rpm

Mileage / Range

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

KTM Duke 890 R mileage is 21.28 kmpl (approximate).

BMW F 900 R

BMW F900R mileage is 23.81 kmpl (company-certified).

Length

KTM Duke 890 R

-

BMW F 900 R

2140 mm

Width

KTM Duke 890 R

-

BMW F 900 R

815 mm

Ground Clearance

KTM Duke 890 R

206 mm

BMW F 900 R

142 mm

Images

Gallery images are shown only when multiple photos are available.

KTM Duke 890 R

View details

BMW F 900 R

View details

Detailed Specifications

Compare 116 technical specs across 6 categories with 42 highlighted differences.

Total specs

116

Grouped for easier scanning

Differences found

42

Use the toggle to focus only on these rows

Most useful category

Other Features

32 differences in this category

Fuel & Efficiency
7 visible specs
3 differences

Showing all specs in Fuel & Efficiency, with changed values marked.

Reserve Fuel Capacity

Fuel & Efficiency

Same

KTM Duke 890 R

3.5 litres

BMW F 900 R

3.5 litres

Fuel Tank Capacity

Fuel & Efficiency

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

14 litres

BMW F 900 R

13 litres

Fuel Gauge

Fuel & Efficiency

Same

KTM Duke 890 R

Digital

BMW F 900 R

Digital

Fuel System

Fuel & Efficiency

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

Fuel Injection

BMW F 900 R

Electronic Fuel Injection

Fuel Type

Fuel & Efficiency

Same

KTM Duke 890 R

Petrol

BMW F 900 R

Petrol

Mileage

Fuel & Efficiency

Different

KTM Duke 890 R

KTM Duke 890 R mileage is 21.28 kmpl (approximate).

BMW F 900 R

BMW F900R mileage is 23.81 kmpl (company-certified).

Fuel Economy

Fuel & Efficiency

Same

KTM Duke 890 R

Not listed

BMW F 900 R

****

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Duke 890 R vs F 900 R

Which is better among KTM Duke 890 R and BMW F 900 R?

The better choice depends on what you value most. Use the quick comparison, key differences, and full specifications on this page to compare KTM Duke 890 R and BMW F 900 R by price, body style, fuel type, transmission, dimensions, performance, and available features.

How do KTM Duke 890 R and BMW F 900 R prices compare?

Based on the available data, KTM Duke 890 R is listed with ₹170,000 - ₹1,450,000, while BMW F 900 R is listed with ₹1,080,000 - ₹1,255,000. Check the vehicle pages for city-specific and latest price details.

Where can I find detailed specifications for KTM Duke 890 R and BMW F 900 R?

The detailed specifications section on this page groups available values by category and highlights differences so you can compare all vehicles without opening multiple tabs.

Can I compare similar alternatives to KTM Duke 890 R and BMW F 900 R?

Yes. The similar comparisons section lists related and popular comparison pages so you can continue cross-shopping nearby alternatives.

Discussions

Questions and answers related to Duke 890 R vs F 900 R

2026 Kia Syros in India: is family space worth the ride-comfort compromise for city buyers?

Kia's current India listing positions the Syros as a tall, family-focused compact SUV, with low-floor access, a spacious...

2 answers
0 views
24 days ago
by@fleetlogic-80

Hero Xpulse 210 for broken-road commuting in India: should comfort and suspension outweigh service and highway compromises?

Hero Xpulse 210 for a rough-road commute: what should buyers prioritise?For a first-bike buyer dealing with pothole-heav...

4 answers
1 views
27 days ago
by@smallcarsona-80

Hyundai June 2026 booking delays: wait for the exact build, accept a retrofit, or reconsider?

Hyundai Motor India reported a temporary production disruption after a fire at a supplier facility and said it lost 13,9...

5 answers
0 views
about 2 months ago
by@thirdrowtalk-80

BMW M2 M xDrive global launch: should Indian performance-car buyers wait for it or choose the available M2 CS?

BMW has announced an M xDrive all-wheel-drive version of the M2 for global markets, with market launch due in late summe...

3 answers
0 views
about 2 months ago
by@mechanicalmind-80

Discuss this comparison

Ask owners and enthusiasts about Duke 890 R vs F 900 R.